Wenn Sie Mitglied sind, klicken Sie hier zur Anmeldung

Mitgliedschaft und Mitglieder

Ehrenmitglieder

Nachname Vorname Ort Land
(†) Klittich Roger   de
Negele Michael Wuppertal de
Stigter Jurgen Olivier Amsterdam nl
Van Habberney Guy Boechout be

Senior Mitglieder

Nachname Vorname Ort Land
Averbakh Yuri Moskau ru
Komer Wayne Toronto (ON) ca
Gillam Tony Nottingham gb
Persson Stellan Vaerlose dk
van de Velde Robert (Bob) Amsterdam nl
Jones Robert Exmouth gb
Hindle Owen Cromer gb
Sheehan Mike BerrylandsSurbiton gb
Utt Michael Fort Worth us
Romeo Pérez Maria Carmen Madrid es
Mädler Manfred Dresden de
Skinner Leonard M. Cowbridge gb
Kadletz Karl Leobendorf at
Felkers Joost Rijswijk nl
Pálsson Jón Adólf Kópavogur is
Bottlik Iván Budapest hu
Ellinger Hans Tübingen de
Cadden Gordon Newport Gwent gb
Murkisch Godehard Göttingen de
Gijssen Geurt Nijmegen nl
Ólafsson Fridrik Reykjavik is
Fisher Eric Hull gb
Stoffelen Edward Brasschaat be
Drajić Dušan Belgrade rs
Nudelman David Hamden us
Erlandsson Calle Lund se
Ivkov Borislav Serbia rs
Lange Bernd-Peter Berlin de
Cafferty Bernard Hastings gb
Rosino Antonio Venezia it
Saidy Anthony Los Angeles us
Filipowicz Andrzej Zygmunt Warszawa-Stegny pl
Sanvito Alessandro Bresso-Milano it

Institutionelle Mitglieder

Firma Ort Land Nachname Vorname
Musée Suisse du Jeu La Tour-de-Peilz ch Schädler Ulrich
Chess Club and Scholastic Center of Saint Louis Saint Louis us Rich Tony
Cleveland Public Library Cleveland us Rozman Ray
Koninklijke Bibliotheek Den Haag nl van Beest Peter
Tresoar Leeuwarden nl Kist Martha
Biblioteka Kórnicka PAN Kórnik pl Potocka Malgorzata
Mechanic' Institute San Franscico us Donaldson John W.
Edinburgh Chess Club Edinburgh gb Whittaker Ian
State Library Victoria Melbourne au Cowley Des
Schleswig-Holsteinische Landesbibliothek Kiel de Möhle Christine
University of Amsterdam Amsterdam nl - -

Mitglieder

Nachname Vorname Ort Land
Zusmanovich Yakov Pleasanton us
Angerstein Wolfgang Erkrath de
Pähtz Wolfgang Jena de
Remin Wolfgang Lautertal de
Broich William Des Moines us
Krebbers Wilfried Bedburg-Hau de
Rupp Werner Kriens ch
Fiala Vlastimil Olomouc cz
Frischherz Urs Lauerz ch
Peterson Tony Littlehampton gb
Preziuso Toni (Antonio) Dübendorf ch
de Vreede Ton (A.P.J.) Capelle a/d IJssel nl
Lissowski Tomasz Warszawa pl
de Gijsel Tom Amsterdam nl
Harding Timothy Knocklyon ie
Kempen van Susanne Leverkusen de
Zulian Stefano Borso del Grappa it
Ziger Silvestar (Silvio) Praha 2 cz
Scherm Siegfried München de
Schönle Siegfried Kassel de
Spina Santo Daniele Valverde (CT) it
Bleeker Ron Morschen-Binsförth de
Coffman Robert St. Paul us
Spaans Rob Heerhugowaard nl
Reich Richard M. Fitchburg us
Forster Richard Zürich ch
Wukits René Lanzenkirchen at
Heite Remco (Henrik Reint) Wolvega nl
Cannon Raymond Charles Northold MIDX gb
Tischbierek Raj Berlin de
Voss Pierre Gennep nl
McCready Philip Vashon us
Wong Philip Wilmette us
Collett Peter Stockholm se
Holmgren Peter Stockholm se
de Jong Peter De Meern nl
Verschueren Peter Kudelstaart nl
Skjoldager Per Frederica dk
Dudziński Paweł Ostrów Wlkp. pl
Dunn Paul Macquarie au
Fields Paul Tampa us
Brekke Øystein Åmot no
Hutter Otto Ausgburg de
Drønen Ole Ålesund no
Geissler Norbert München de
Pos Nico Nieuw Vennep nl
Samsin Myron Ottawa ca
Amannazarov Murad Moscow ru
Lilleøren Morten Oslo no
Artigas Miquel Sabadell es
Clapham Michael Ipswich gb
Dombrowsky Michael Hamburg de
Ehn Michael Wien at
Carter Maurice H. Fairborn us
Limberg Matthias Oberhausen de
Jolowicz Matias Salzgitter de
Hillyer Martin Frère Painesville us
Ramsauer Martin Marbach de
Stamer Martin Königswinter de
Ziegler Mario Nohen de
Stere Marian Bukarest ro
Sööt Margus Tallinn ee
Campioli Marco Sassuolo (MO) it
Nolte Marco Braunschweig de
López-Benito Manuel Vigo es
Mittelbach Manfred Cape Town za
D´Ambrosio Luca Bozen it
Michiels Luc Wetteren be
Winants Luc Boirs be
Hovestadt Leo Veenendaal nl
Sprishen Len Princeton Junction us
Totaro Lawrence Las Vegas us
Rust Lary Cleveland us
Zwisler Lars Virum dk
List Larry New York us
Välkesalmi Kimmo Helsinki fi
Lawless Kerry Fremont us
Hindle, née Patterson Kathleen Josephine Cromer gb
Eisenbeiser Karlheinz Buchen de
Klittich Karl Braunschweig de
Mokry Karel Prostejov cz
Morgado Juan Sebastian Buenos Aires ar
Sanz Menéndez Juan Carlos Madrid es
Anderson Joshua Milton Exton us
Alió Josep Tarragona es
Garzón José Antonio Valencia es
Crumiller Jonathan Princeton us
Manley Jonathan Oxford gb
Schick Jonathan Antwerp be
Secelle Johannes Schelderode be
Adams Jimmy (James Bernard) Hoddesdon gb
Seoane Sepúlveda Jesús Miguel MóstolesMadrid es
Knudsen Jes Fredriksværk dk
Tannenbaum Jeffrey A. New York us
Dondelinger Jean-Pierre Vichte be
Clementsson Jan Södra Sandby se
Kalendovský Jan Brno cz
Ward James Spiddal Co. Galway ie
Bastian Herbert Riegelsberg de
Hadulla Henryk Stuttgart (Kaltental) de
Malm Lindberg Henrik Uppsala se
Serruys Henri Antwerpen be
Sadeghi Hassan Roger Lausanne ch
Grondijs Harrie Maastricht nl
Van der Heijden Harold Deventer nl
Suwe Hanspeter Winsen i. H. de
Fresen Hans-Jürgen Bochum de
Post Hans-Dieter Oberursel de
Büsing Günter München de
Westerveld Govert Blanca Murcia es
Tripp Glenn Fenton us
Chiappino Giovanni Merate (Lecco) it
Jung Gero Genève ch
Bertola Georges Bussigny ch
Schweiger Georg Baldham de
Hebeker Friedrich-Karl Düsseldorf de
Dietmann Franz Josef Veringenstadt de
Hoppe Frank Berlin de
Schubert Frank Dresden de
Hoffmeister Frank Kraainem be
Zutter François Founex ch
Asturiano Molina-Niñirola Francisco Javier Murcia es
Zavatarelli Fabrizio Milano it
Kosaraju Eswara San Diego us
van Reem Eric Dietzenbach de
Ruch Eric Bretigny-sur-Orge fr
Bauzá Mercére Eduardo New York us
Ramirez Eduardo Chicago us
Sibbing Eddy Amsterdam nl
Dautović Dženan Travnik ba
Vukovic Dusan Belgrade rs
ten Geuzendam Dirk Jan The Hague nl
Krämer Detlef Köln de
Teyssou Denis Saint-Germain-en-Laye fr
Berra Davide Abbiategrasso (MI) it
Plećaš Darko V. Belgrade rs
Alpern Daniel Marcelo Buenos Aires ar
Gurgui Dan-Constantin Mun. Suceava ro
Løfgren Claes Fur dk
Restrepo Castro Camilo Luis Medellín co
Hori Calvin Wellesley us
Monson Bruce Colorado Springs us
Corneth Bert Leidschendam nl
Domsgen Bernd Burg de
Ellinghoven Bernd Aachen de
Schneider Bernd Solingen de
Segebarth Bernd Pingelshagen de
Lacrosse Bernard Uccle be
Christenson Bernard Guaynabo pr
Borkhardt Arndt Neuss de
Ansel Andrew M. Laurel Hollow us
Tichenor Andrew Springfield us
Saremba Andreas Brieselang de
Savage Allan Kensington us
Baburin Alexander Dublin ie
McGowan Alan Waterloo (ON) ca
Biénabe Alain Bordeaux fr
Fayard Alain Brussels be

Verstorbene Mitglieder

Nachname Vorname Geburtsdatum Sterbedatum Land
(†) Durst Uwe 25.11.1934 30.08.2011 de
(†) Erdélyi Tamás 07.03.1953 25.04.2017 hu
(†) Glenk Rudolf 12.12.1937 03.01.2017 de
(†) Reinhardt Rudolf 02.02.1937 02.09.2006 de
(†) Bellucci Romano 09.07.1940 15.09.2017 it
(†) Littorin Rolf 03.01.1923 03.09.2015 se
(†) Klittich Roger 03.06.1936 01.05.2015 de
(†) van der Heijden René 29.08.1951 06.04.2007 nl
(†) Van Craenenbroeck-Moris Pierre 14.02.1936 24.11.2015 be
(†) Monté Peter J. 13.09.1939 07.06.2018 nl
(†) Łuczak Maria 25.12.1949 03.02.2011 pl
(†) Schmid Lothar 10.05.1928 18.05.2013 de
(†) Reitstein Leonard 06.06.1928 02.08.2019 za
(†) Landsberger Kurt 28.12.1920 19.12.2014 us
(†) Lysdal Knud 06.04.1950 12.04.2013 dk
(†) Nielsen Jørn Erik 12.05.1948 03.08.2018 dk
(†) Mennerat Jean 11.08.1917 21.09.2007 fr
(†) van Reek Jan 10.07.1945 08.08.2015 nl
(†) Linder Isaak M. 20.11.1920 31.10.2015 ru
(†) Petermann Hubert 07.04.1959 07.07.2005 de
(†) Engberts Hans 28.01.1958 29.11.2011 nl
(†) Arabito Giuseppe 29.11.1956 30.03.2020 it
(†) Brandreth Dale 17.12.1931 09.09.2019 us
(†) Pagni Carlo Alberto 13.02.1931 02.03.2009 it
(†) Schippan Bernd 09.01.1946 07.02.2019 de
(†) Levene Benjamin (Billy) 16.02.1918 04.11.2015 us
(†) Crisovan Alex 02.10.1919 28.11.2012 ch
(†) Frank Albert 28.09.1943 02.05.2013 be